2020 Graduate Winners

ANTA is pleased to announce the first round of ANTA Graduate Awards for 2020.

ANTA Graduate Awards consist of 12 months complimentary ANTA membership and $200.00.

Graduate Awards are provided several times a year and are open to all graduates who have completed a course recognised by ANTA. Students who graduate and join ANTA are automatically included for assessment for an ANTA Graduate Award.

Throughout 2020 ANTA will be announcing further recipients of ANTA Graduate Awards.

Round 1 ANTA Graduate Award Winners for 2020

Name Course of Study State
Kathryn Khiroya
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutritional Medicine)
NSW
Inna Kurlyandchik
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Naturopathy)
QLD
Laurel Sepkus
Australian Institute of Higher and Further Education - Advanced Diploma of Ayurveda
WA
Daniel Maughan
Australasian College of Natural Therapies - BHSc (Nutritional Medicine)
NSW
Daniel Pobi
Australasian College of Natural Therapies - BHSc (Naturopathy)
NSW
Martika Nightingale
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutritional Medicine)
QLD
Min Cook
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutritional and Dietetic Medicine)
SA
Aimee Lewis
Think Education - BHSC (Naturopathy)
VIC
Grace McGregor
Max Therapy Institute - Diploma of Remedial Massage
VIC
Mark Baldoza
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutritional and Dietetic Medicine)
NSW
Yi-Chun Shih
National Institute of Education and Technology - Diploma of Remedial Massage
TAS
Lily Harvey
TAFE Queensland - Diploma of Remdial Massage
QLD
Qin Jin
Sydney Institute of Traditional Chinese Medicine - Diploma of Remedial Massage
NSW
Vanessa Cammarata
Academique - Diploma of Remedial Massage
QLD
Diane Hockings
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutritional Medicine)
QLD

 

Round 2 ANTA Graduate Award Winners for 2020

Name Course of Study State
Lorraine English
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutrition & Dietetic Medicine)
 WA
Katrina Harrington
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutrition & Dietetic Medicine)
 NSW
Patricia Yetsenga
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutrition & Dietetic Medicine)
 NSW
Judith Rose
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutrition & Dietetic Medicine)
 NSW
Tara Austin
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Naturopathy)
 QLD
Holly Barnes
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutrition & Dietetic Medicine)
 VIC



     

 

Round 2 ANTA Awards of Excellence for 2020 (12 month free ANTA membership)

Name Course of Study State
Alicia Grinter
RMIT - Masters of Applied Science (Acupuncture)
VIC
Zhao Liu
NIET - Diploma of Remedial Massage
TAS
Jessica McAndrew
TAFE NSW - Diploma of Remedial Massage
NSW
Qun Li
TAFE NSW - Diploma of Remedial Massage
NSW
Robert Kestle
Massage School of Queensland - Diploma of Remedial Massage
QLD
Elias Delphinus
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Naturopathy)
QLD
Casey Clements
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Naturopathy)
QLD
Alana Willis
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Nutrition & Dietetic Medicine)
QLD
Averil Bates
Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Naturopathy)
QLD
Roslyn Currell
 Endeavour College of Natural Health - BHSc (Naturopathy)
WA
Congratulations go to the above recipients on their achievements and being selected to receive an ANTA Graduate Award. ANTA will contact each recipient to present them with their award.

The ANTA Graduate Awards are ongoing throughout 2019 and for further information on how to participate in the ANTA Graduate Awards click here.
     
View our 2019 ANTA Graduate Winners
Subscribe to ANTA News